Calendar

4321 Oct 25
Boys Soccer host RSS 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM MBS
Sr. Girls Volleyball host KSS 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM MBS
8765 Oct 26
Resource Students 09:20 AM - 11:40 AM Capri Bowling Lanes
Pachos 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Jr. Girls Volleyball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KLO
4321 Oct 27
Sr. Girls Volleyball Tournament Oct 27, 12:00 AM - Oct 28, 11:59 PM George Elliot
Jr. Boys Volleyball Oct 27, 12:00 AM - Oct 28, 11:59 PM TRU - Kamloops
Outdoor Ed Studernts Oct 27 Skaha Bluffs
Varsity Football @ Centennial 06:00 PM - 06:00 PM Percy Perry
Outdoor Ed Studernts Oct 28 Skaha Bluffs
5678 Oct 30
1234 Oct 31
Outdoor Ed Studernts Oct 31 Skaha Bluffs
International/Aboriginal Students 09:15 AM - 11:30 AM Barne's Residence
International/Aboriginal Students 09:15 AM - 11:30 AM Barne's Residence
Boys Soccer host Salmon Arm 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM MBS
Jr. Boys Volleyball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM Immaculata
5678 Nov 01
OC Apps Open Online 08:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Jr Varsity Football @ RSS 03:00 PM - 03:00 PM RSS
Sr. Girls Volleyball host Pen Hi 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM MBS
Sr. Boys Volleyball host PenHi 07:00 PM - 09:59 PM MBS
1234 Nov 02
Outdoor Ed Studernts Nov 02 Boucherie Bluffs
Soccer Academy CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Resource Students 09:20 AM - 11:40 AM Capri Bowling Lanes
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Jr. Girls Volleyball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM RSS
Sr. Boys V-Ball Nov 03, 12:00 AM - Nov 04, 11:59 PM George Elliot Tourney
Jr. Boys Volleyball Tournament Nov 03, 12:00 AM - Nov 04, 11:59 PM MBS
Varsity Football @ WJ Mouat 06:00 PM - 06:00 PM
MBSS Culinary Arts students to OC 08:30 AM - 02:45 PM
OC Annual Career Fair 10:30 AM - 03:00 PM Okanagan College
7856 Nov 06
EN 12 Rewrite 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bake Sale - Grad Council 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
3412 Nov 07
Jr. Boys Volleyball Playoffs Nov 07, 12:00 AM - Nov 08, 11:59 PM TBA
Outdoor Ed Studernts Nov 07 Boucherie Bluffs
COM 12 Rewrite 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bake Sale - Grad Council 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
7856 Nov 08
Sr. Girls Volleyball City Championships Nov 08, 12:00 AM - Nov 09, 11:59 PM KSS & Immaculata
Bishop's University 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Career Centre
Sr. Boys Volleyball host Salmon Arm 07:00 PM - 09:59 PM MBS
Dry Grad Meeting 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Library
3412 Nov 09
Outdoor Ed Studernts Nov 09 Skaha Bluffs
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Resource Students 09:20 AM - 11:40 AM Capri Bowling Lanes
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
7856 Nov 10
Term 1 Ends Nov 10
International Ed Students Skating 01:35 PM - 02:45 PM Royal Lepage
2143 Nov 14
Term 2 Starts Nov 14
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
6587 Nov 15
International Ed Students Skating 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Queen's University 02:05 PM - 03:05 PM Career Centre
Sr. Boys Volleyball Pool Play 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
2143 Nov 16
Resource Students 09:20 AM - 11:40 AM Capri Bowling Lanes
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
International Ed Students Skating 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
6587 Nov 17
Sr. Boys V-Ball Nov 17, 12:00 AM - Nov 18, 11:59 PM RSS - Okanagan Valley Championships
Sr. Boys Volleyball Pool Play 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
4321 Nov 20
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
PAC Meeting 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM MBSS Library
8765 Nov 21
Grade 12 Aboriginal Students information session 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Gathering room
4321 Nov 22
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
8765 Nov 23
Jr. Boys Volleyball Tournament Nov 23, 12:00 AM - Nov 25, 11:59 PM Bear & Ian Snow
Law 12 classes to Courts 09:05 AM - 11:35 AM Kelowna Law Courts
Resource Students 09:20 AM - 11:40 AM Capri Bowling Lanes
GRAD Photos Nov 23, 03:30 PM - Dec 01, 08:30 PM 155b
4321 Nov 24
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Report card distribution 03:20 PM - 03:20 PM Homeroom
Firefighting Students Nov 25 North Okanagan Fire Training Centre
5678 Nov 27
Social Justice 11/12 Fieldtrip 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM Variuos religious institutions
Law 12 classes to Courts 09:05 AM - 11:35 AM Kelowna Law Courts
1234 Nov 28
Sr. Boys V-Ball Nov 28, 12:00 AM - Dec 01, 11:59 PM Langley Event Centre - BC Provincials
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Sr. Girls B-ball 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM @ RSS
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM host RSS
5678 Nov 29
Early Dismissal 01:30 PM - 01:30 PM
1234 Nov 30
Sr. Boys Basketball Nov 30, 12:00 AM - Dec 02, 11:59 PM Oliver Tournament
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Law 12 classes to Courts 09:05 AM - 11:35 AM Kelowna Law Courts
Aboriginal Student Feast 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM Rm. 199 (Aboriginal Gathering Room)
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
PSP Sessions #2 Grade 12's 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM Library
5678 Dec 01
3412 Dec 04
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7856 Dec 05
UBCO Tour 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM UBCO
Post - Secondary funding information evening 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Library
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Dr. Knox
3412 Dec 06
Grad Assembly Dec 06
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
7856 Dec 07
Sr. Boys Basketball Dec 07, 12:00 AM - Dec 09, 11:59 PM North Van Tournament
Dance 11/12 Classes to Nutcracker Ballet 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM Kelowna Community Theatre
Dance 11/12 Classes to Nutcracker Ballet 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM Kelowna Community Theatre
3412 Dec 08
Sr. Girls B-ball Dec 08, 12:00 AM - Dec 09, 11:59 PM Kamloops
Jr. Boys Basketball Tournament Dec 08, 12:00 AM - Dec 09, 11:59 PM Seaquam Secondary