Calendar

Winter Vacation Dec 25, 12:00 AM - Jan 05, 11:59 PM
5678 Jan 08
Law 12 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM Kelowna Law Courts
1234 Jan 09
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM host OKM
Sr. Boys Basketball 07:45 PM - 09:00 PM KSS
5678 Jan 10
Sr. Girls B-ball Jan 10, 12:00 AM - Jan 12, 11:59 PM Bulldog Classic @ Vancouver
Dry Grad Meeting 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Library
1234 Jan 11
Jr. Boys Basketball Tournament Jan 11, 12:00 AM - Jan 13, 11:59 PM Semihamoo
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Law 12 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM Kelowna Law Courts
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
Spanish 12 12:35 PM - 02:45 PM Hector's Casa
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
5678 Jan 12
Outdoor Ed Students Jan 12, 12:00 AM - Jan 14, 11:59 PM Kelowna Highlands
3412 Jan 15
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Dance Show Rehearsal 03:30 PM - 08:00 PM Main Gym
Outdoor Ed Students 03:40 PM - 06:30 PM Telemark
7856 Jan 16
International/Leadership 09:00 AM - 03:20 PM Telemark Ski
Spanish 11 12:35 PM - 02:45 PM Hector's Casa
Outdoor Ed Students 03:40 PM - 06:30 PM Telemark
Sr. Girls B-ball host Pen Hi 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM MBS
Sr. Boys Basketball 07:45 PM - 09:00 PM host Pen High
3412 Jan 17
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Outdoor Ed Students 03:40 PM - 06:30 PM Telemark
Dance Show 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Bear Gym
7856 Jan 18
Social Justice/Hairdressing 09:00 AM - 12:15 PM Gospel Mission
Law 12 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM Kelowna Law Courts
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
3412 Jan 19
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Outdoor Ed Students 12:00 PM - 07:00 PM Telemark
6587 Jan 22
Gr. 9 Classroom visits for course selection Jan 22, 12:00 AM - Jan 26, 11:59 PM GMS & CNB
Aboriginal Leadership Students 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Cineplex
Dry Grad Registration 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
GRAD Photo RETAKES 03:30 PM - 09:00 PM 155B
Gr. 9 Parent Information 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM MBS - MPR
2143 Jan 23
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dry Grad Registration 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Sr. Girls B-ball host RSS 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM MBS
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM KSS
Sr. Boys Basketball 07:45 PM - 09:00 PM host RSS
6587 Jan 24
Dry Grad Registration 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
EN 12 Provincial Exam 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
EFP 12 Provincial Exam 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Sr. Girls B-ball Jan 26, 12:00 AM - Jan 27, 11:59 PM Pen Hi
COM 12 Provincial Exam 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
1234 Jan 29
Gr. 9 Online course selection Jan 29, 12:00 AM - Feb 02, 11:59 PM GMS & CNB
5678 Jan 30
Jr. Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM host KSS
1234 Jan 31
5678 Feb 01
Outdoor Ed Students Feb 01, 12:00 AM - Feb 03, 11:59 PM Pear Lake
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
Sr. Boys Basketball 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM RSS
1234 Feb 02
Jr. Boys Basketball Tournament Feb 02, 12:00 AM - Feb 03, 11:59 PM Sagebrush (Oliver)
7856 Feb 05
Winter Concert Feb 05, 12:00 AM - Feb 06, 11:59 PM Kelowna Community Theatre
Band/Choir Students 09:00 AM - 03:15 PM KCT
3412 Feb 06
Jr. Boys Basketball Feb 06 Playoffs TBA
Band/Choir Students 09:00 AM - 03:15 PM KCT
Report card distribution 03:20 PM - 03:20 PM Homeroom
Sr. Girls B-ball host SASS 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM MBS
Sr. Boys Basketball 07:45 PM - 09:00 PM host Salmon Arm
7856 Feb 07
Dry Grad Registration 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
Costume Design 10-12 03:30 PM - 05:15 PM Value Village - West Kelowna
Dry Grad Parent meeting 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Library
3412 Feb 08
Jr. Boys Basketball Feb 08 Playoffs TBA
Talent Show Feb 08 MPR