Calendar

Jr. Boys Volleyball Tournament Nov 23, 12:00 AM - Nov 25, 11:59 PM Bear & Ian Snow
GRAD Photos Nov 23, 03:30 PM - Dec 01, 08:30 PM 155b
4321 Nov 24
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Report card distribution 03:20 PM - 03:20 PM Homeroom
Firefighting Students Nov 25 North Okanagan Fire Training Centre
5678 Nov 27
Social Justice 11/12 Fieldtrip 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM Variuos religious institutions
Law 12 classes to Courts 09:05 AM - 11:35 AM Kelowna Law Courts
1234 Nov 28
Sr. Boys V-Ball Nov 28, 12:00 AM - Dec 01, 11:59 PM Langley Event Centre - BC Provincials
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Sr. Girls B-ball 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM @ RSS
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM host RSS
5678 Nov 29
Early Dismissal 01:30 PM - 01:30 PM
1234 Nov 30
Sr. Boys Basketball Nov 30, 12:00 AM - Dec 02, 11:59 PM Oliver Tournament
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Law 12 classes to Courts 09:05 AM - 11:35 AM Kelowna Law Courts
Aboriginal Student Feast 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM Rm. 199 (Aboriginal Gathering Room)
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
PSP Sessions #2 Grade 12's 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM Library
5678 Dec 01
3412 Dec 04
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7856 Dec 05
UBCO Tour 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM UBCO
Post - Secondary funding information evening 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Library
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Dr. Knox
3412 Dec 06
Grad Assembly Dec 06
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
7856 Dec 07
Sr. Boys Basketball Dec 07, 12:00 AM - Dec 09, 11:59 PM North Van Tournament
Dance 11/12 Classes to Nutcracker Ballet 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM Kelowna Community Theatre
Dance 11/12 Classes to Nutcracker Ballet 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM Kelowna Community Theatre
3412 Dec 08
Sr. Girls B-ball Dec 08, 12:00 AM - Dec 09, 11:59 PM Kamloops
Jr. Boys Basketball Tournament Dec 08, 12:00 AM - Dec 09, 11:59 PM Seaquam Secondary
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
6587 Dec 11
2143 Dec 12
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Social Justice 11/12 09:00 AM - 12:15 PM Gospel Mission
Jr. Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM KCS @ KSS
Sr. Girls B-ball host KSS 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM @MBS
POSTPONED Sr. Boys Basketball 07:45 PM - 09:00 PM host KSS
6587 Dec 13
Indigenous & International Students 09:00 AM - 11:45 AM Hudson Rd. Elem.
First Nations & International 09:10 AM - 11:45 AM Hudson Rd. Elem.
Dry Grad Meeting 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Library
2143 Dec 14
Sr. Girls B-ball Dec 14, 12:00 AM - Dec 16, 11:59 PM Richmond Secondary
Early Dismissal 01:30 PM - 01:30 PM
MAP Presentations 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Grad Winter Formal 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6587 Dec 15
Jr. Boys Basketball Tournament Dec 15, 12:00 AM - Dec 16, 11:59 PM Steveston Secondary
4321 Dec 18
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
PAC Meeting 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM MBSS Library
8765 Dec 19
Jazz Nights Dec 19, 12:00 AM - Dec 20, 11:59 PM Rotary Centre for the Arts
Sr. Girls B-ball 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM @ Salmon Arm Sec
Jr. Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM host KLO
Jazz Nights 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Mary Irwin Theatre (Atrium)
Sr. Boys Basketball 07:45 PM - 09:00 PM Salmon Arm Sec
4321 Dec 20
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
International/Leadership 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Royal Lepage
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Jazz Nights 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Mary Irwin Theatre (Atrium)
8765 Dec 21
Jr. Boys Basketball Tournament Dec 21, 12:00 AM - Dec 22, 11:59 PM Pen Hi
International/Leadership 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Royal Lepage
Peer Counsellors 02:30 PM - 03:15 PM Westside Foodbank
4321 Dec 22
Alumni Basketball Tournament Dec 22, 12:00 AM - Dec 23, 11:59 PM
Soccer Academy to CNC 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer Academy to CNC 12:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Winter Vacation Dec 25, 12:00 AM - Jan 05, 11:59 PM
5678 Jan 08