Calendar

Winter Break Dec 24, 12:00 AM - Jan 04, 11:59 PM
Boxing Day Dec 26
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Pow Wow Dance lessons 03:30 PM - 04:00 PM Dance Studio
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Pow Wow Dance lessons 03:30 PM - 04:00 PM Dance Studio
5678 Jan 07
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
1234 Jan 08
Outdoor Ed 9 (1/2) 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM Telemark
Law 12 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM Kelowna Law Courts
Interact/Social Justice Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 110
Outdoor Ed (3/4) 12:35 PM - 03:15 PM Telemark
Sr. Girls B-ball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM Salmon Arm Sec
Sr. Boys B-ball 07:45 PM - 09:15 PM Salmon Arm Sec
5678 Jan 09
Sr. Girls B-ball Jan 09, 12:00 AM - Jan 11, 11:59 PM Bulldog Classic Vancouver
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Jr. A Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM host KSS
1234 Jan 10
Sr. Boys B-ball Jan 10, 12:00 AM - Jan 12, 11:59 PM Yale Tournament
International/Leadership Students 09:05 AM - 03:20 PM Telemark
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Pow Wow Dance lessons 03:30 PM - 04:00 PM Dance Studio
Jr. Girls Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM KCS
Jr. B Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM KCS
5678 Jan 11
Jr. Girls Basketball Jan 11, 12:00 AM - Jan 12, 11:59 PM Dr. Knox Tourney
Strings Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 151
3412 Jan 14
Outdoor Ed (3/4) Jan 14, 12:00 AM - Jan 15, 11:59 PM Silver Lake Forsestry Camp
COBSS Scholarship Online DEADLINE 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
International/AB Leadership 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Royal Lepage arena
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Dance show rehearsal 03:45 PM - 05:00 PM Bear Gym
PAC Meeting 05:45 PM - 07:15 PM Library
7856 Jan 15
Mayor's Youth Forum 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM MPR
COBSS Applications DUE 09:00 AM - 09:00 AM Counselling Centre
Dance show Dress Rehearsal 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM Bear Gym
Dance show 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Bear Gym
Dance show 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM Bear Gym
3412 Jan 16
Outdoor Ed (3/4) 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM Telemark
International Students 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM CNC
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Outdoor Ed 9 (1/2) 12:35 PM - 03:15 PM Telemark
Jr. A Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM KLO
7856 Jan 17
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Pow Wow Dance lessons 03:30 PM - 04:00 PM Dance Studio
Jr. Girls Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM host GESS
MBS Gr. 9 Students/Parents - Course Selection 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM MBS MPR
Jr. B Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM host GMS
3412 Jan 18
Outdoor Ed 11/12 Jan 18, 12:00 AM - Jan 20, 11:59 PM Kelowna Highlands
Jr. Girls Basketball Jan 18, 12:00 AM - Jan 19, 11:59 PM Princess Margaret Tourney
6587 Jan 21
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
2143 Jan 22
International/Leadership 10:40 AM - 11:50 AM Royal Lepage arena
Interact/Social Justice Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 110
Sr. Girls B-ball 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM KSS
Dry Grad Parent meeting 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Library
Cosmetology 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Inn from the Cold
Sr. Boys B-ball 07:45 PM - 09:15 PM KSS
6587 Jan 23
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Jr. A Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM v. KCS @ OKM
GMS Gr. 9 Students/Parents - Course Selection 07:30 PM - 08:30 PM MBS MPR
Numeracy Assessment-Gr. 10, 11,12 Jan 24, 12:00 AM - Jan 25, 11:59 PM
Sr. Boys B-ball Jan 24, 12:00 AM - Jan 26, 11:59 PM Collingwood Tournament
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Pow Wow Dance lessons 03:30 PM - 04:00 PM Dance Studio
Jr. Girls Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM v. IMM @ GMS
Jr. B Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM v. GESS @ DRK
Strings Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 151
Sr. Girls B-ball Jan 25, 01:00 PM - Jan 26, 02:00 PM Vernon Tourney
1234 Jan 28
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
5678 Jan 29
Dry Grad sign up 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
Sr. Girls B-ball 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM host RSS
Sr. Boys B-ball 07:45 PM - 09:15 PM host RSS
1234 Jan 30
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Jr. A Boys Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM OKM
5678 Jan 31
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Jr. B Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM host KCS
Jr. Girls Basketball 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM Dr. Knox
1234 Feb 01
Sr. Girls B-ball Feb 01, 12:00 AM - Feb 02, 11:59 PM RSS Tourney
International Students 09:20 AM - 10:45 AM Royal LePage
7856 Feb 04
Dry Grad sign up 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Jr. A Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM Playoffs
3412 Feb 05
Interact/Social Justice Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 110
Dry Grad sign up 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM MPR
Jr. A Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM Playoffs
Sr. Girls B-ball 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM host Pen High
Sr. Boys B-ball 07:45 PM - 09:15 PM host Pen High
7856 Feb 06
MBS Music Program Winter Concert Feb 06 Kelowna Community Theatre
International/Leadership Students 09:05 AM - 03:20 PM Telemark
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Jr. A Boys Basketball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM Playoffs
3412 Feb 07
MBS Music Program Winter Concert Feb 07 Kelowna Community Theatre
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Sr. Girls B-ball 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM host Salmon Arm
7856 Feb 08