Calendar

Canadian Student Leadership Conference Sep 23, 12:00 AM - Sep 27, 11:59 PM Edmonton
8765 Sep 24
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
4321 Sep 25
Jr. Boys V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KSS
8765 Sep 26
Outdoor Ed 11/12 Sep 26 Boucherie Bluffs
Sewing 9 09:15 AM - 11:50 AM Fabricland
Pachos for sale 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Boys Soccer 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM OKM
Cross Country Running 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM Knox Mtn
Sr. Girls V-Ball 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM Pen Hi
Grade 11 & 12 Parent Information Session 05:45 PM - 06:30 PM Bear Gym
Post Secondary Visits 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM MPR
Sr. Boys V-ball 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Pen Hi
4321 Sep 27
JV Football v South Kam 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Mar Jok
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM DRK
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KSS
Band Parent Meeting 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM MPR
8765 Sep 28
Field Hockey 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM South Kam
Varsity Football v Mission 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM Apple Bowl
1234 Oct 01
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Aborig. Leadership 12:00 PM - 03:15 PM Black Mountain
5678 Oct 02
Outdoor Ed 11/12 Oct 02 Boucherie Bluffs
Jr. Boys V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM MBS
1234 Oct 03
Terry Fox Run Oct 03
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Leadership 12:30 PM - 02:45 PM Rose Valley Elem.
Boys Soccer host Nor Kam 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM MBS (CNB Fields)
Cross Country Running 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM Helen Gorman
Sr. Girls V-Ball 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM KSS
Sr. Boys V-ball 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM KSS
5678 Oct 04
Earth Science 11 11:30 AM - 03:30 PM Scenic Canyon
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
JV Football 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM RSS
Field Hockey 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM KSSB Mission Turf
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM IMM
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM MBS
Jr. Boys V-ball Oct 05, 12:00 AM - Oct 06, 11:59 PM KSS
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball Oct 05, 12:00 AM - Oct 06, 11:59 PM KSS
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball Oct 05, 12:00 AM - Oct 06, 11:59 PM KSS
Varsity Football v Abbotsford 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Apple Bowl
Thanksgiving Oct 08
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
3412 Oct 09
Interim Week Oct 09, 12:00 AM - Oct 12, 11:59 PM
Gr. 9 GoENG Girl 09:00 AM - 03:15 PM UBCO
Jr. Boys V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KCS
7856 Oct 10
Outdoor Ed 9 Oct 10, 12:00 AM - Oct 12, 11:59 PM Okanagan Mountain Park
Choral Retreat 09:00 AM - 08:00 PM Greenbay Bible Camp
PSP Session #1 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Library
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
PSP Session #1 12:35 PM - 02:00 PM 008
PSP Session #1 03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Library
Outdoor Ed 11/12 Oct 10, 03:50 PM - Oct 14, 07:30 PM Skaha Bluffs
Boys Soccer 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM MBS (CNB Fields)
Cross Country Running 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM Kettle Valley
Sr. Girls V-Ball 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM host Kel
Sr. Boys V-ball 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM host Salmon Arm
3412 Oct 11
Aborig. Leadership 09:15 AM - 12:30 PM Black Mountain
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM RSS
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KCS
7856 Oct 12
Sr. Boys V-ball Tourney Oct 12, 12:00 AM - Oct 13, 11:59 PM KSS
Field Hockey Oct 12, 12:00 AM - Oct 13, 11:59 PM Castlegar Tournament
Strings Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 151
Varsity Football 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM Terry Fox
2143 Oct 15
Outdoor Ed 9 (1/2) 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM Telemark
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Outdoor Ed 9 (3/4) 12:30 PM - 03:15 PM Telemark
PAC Meeting 05:45 PM - 07:15 PM Library
6587 Oct 16
Biology 12 Students (O/T) 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM Cancer Clinic
Sr. Girls V-Ball 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM host OKM
Jr. Boys V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM DRK
Sr. Boys V-ball 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM host OKM
2143 Oct 17
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
JV Football v RSS 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Mar Jok
Boys Soccer 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM KSS
Cross Country Running Zones 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM Crawford Estates
Field Hockey 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM OKM - Mission Turf
Parent Teacher Interviews 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM Gym
6587 Oct 18
BC Student Leadership Conference Oct 18, 12:00 AM - Oct 21, 11:59 PM Rockridge Canyon
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM DRK
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KLO
Jr. Boys V-ball Oct 19 Princess Margaret
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball Oct 19, 11:00 AM - Oct 20, 12:00 PM Princess Margaret
Varsity Football 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey)
4321 Oct 22
Field Hockey Oct 22 AA Playoffs
Outdoor Ed 9 (3/4) 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM Telemark
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Spanish 12 11:55 AM - 02:30 PM Dos Jarros
Outdoor Ed 9 (1/2) 12:30 PM - 03:15 PM Telemark
University of Alberta Presentation 02:05 PM - 03:05 PM Career Centre
Dry Grad meeting 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Library
8765 Oct 23
Cross Country Running Valleys Oct 23 Stake Lake - Kamloops
Photo Retakes Oct 24
4321 Oct 24
Outdoor Ed 9 Oct 24, 12:00 AM - Oct 26, 11:59 PM Okanagan Mountain Park
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Boys Soccer 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM RSS
Field Hockey 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM KSSB Mission Turf
Sr. Girls V-Ball 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM RSS
Sr. Boys V-ball 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM RSS
8765 Oct 25
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
University of Calgary Presentation 02:05 PM - 03:05 PM Career Centre
JV Football 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM KSS
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM MBS
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM IMM
4321 Oct 26
Sr. Boys V-ball Tourney Oct 26, 12:00 AM - Oct 27, 11:59 PM TRU-Kamloops
Field Hockey Oct 26 AAA Valley Tournament @ Kelowna Mission Turf
Varsity Football v Centennial 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM CNC
5678 Oct 29
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
1234 Oct 30
Spanish 12 11:55 AM - 02:30 PM Dos Jarros
Boys Soccer 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Salmon Arm
Jr. Boys V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM MBS
5678 Oct 31
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
JV Football v OKM 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Mar Jok
Sr. Boys V-ball 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Playoffs
Sr. Girls V-Ball 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Power Pool
1234 Nov 01
International Students 09:00 AM - 12:20 PM UBCO
Resource Students 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Capri Bowling
University of McGill Presentation 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Career Centre
Good Thymes Gardening Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 137
Career Ed 10 Classes 12:45 PM - 02:50 PM OC Tour
Boys Soccer Playoffs 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM ABHall
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM KSS
5678 Nov 02
Sr. Boys V-ball Tourney Nov 02, 12:00 AM - Nov 03, 11:59 PM GESS
Jr. Boys V-ball Nov 02, 12:00 AM - Nov 03, 11:59 PM TRU-Kamloops
Gr. 9 Girls V-ball Nov 02, 12:00 AM - Nov 03, 11:59 PM TRU-Kamloops
Gr. 10 Girls V-ball Nov 02, 12:00 AM - Nov 03, 11:59 PM TRU-Kamloops
Strings Club 11:50 AM - 12:30 PM 151
Varsity Football v KSS 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM Apple Bowl
Cross Country Running Provincials Nov 03 Beban Park, Nanaimo
Fire Academy 07:00 AM - 06:00 PM North Okanagan Fire Training Centre
Graduation Numeracy Assessment Rewrite Nov 05, 12:00 AM - Nov 07, 11:59 PM
3412 Nov 05
Diversity Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
7856 Nov 06
Grad Assembly 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Soccer Playoffs 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Mission Turf
Term 1 Ends Nov 07
3412 Nov 07
Sr. Girls V-Ball - City Championships Nov 07, 12:00 AM - Nov 08, 11:59 PM KSS & Immaculata
Board Club 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM 007
Okanagan College Presentation 02:05 PM - 03:05 PM Career Centre
Sr. Boys V-ball 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Playoffs
Term 2 Begins Nov 08
7856 Nov 08